bluejeansxAdd bluejeansx as a friendbluejeansx will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from bluejeansx and their ratings you must follow them. |
About me
Error: Embedded data could not be displayed.
Occupation: none
About my collections
I got all sorts of movies and games!!Lists
110 votes
Many faces of Leonardo Dicaprio !
(24 items)Movie list by bluejeansx Published 13 years, 5 months ago
28 comments
59 votes
lOve stOry's you wiSh tO bE iN !
(52 items)Movie list by bluejeansx Published 13 years, 6 months ago
11 comments
230 votes
Memorable quotes from Famous moviesS ♥
(13 items)Movie list by bluejeansx Published 13 years, 5 months ago
52 comments
67 votes
favorite movies Based on True Story's.
(30 items)Movie list by bluejeansx Published 13 years, 9 months ago
15 comments
|
Recent reviews
A Trip to the Moon review
Posted : 12 years ago on 8 March 2012 11:11 (A review of A Trip to the Moon)A hundred and ten years old still living that's what we call a masterpiece.
hugo brought me here to watch this movie thumps up for Georges melies.
hugo brought me here to watch this movie thumps up for Georges melies.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Match Point review
Posted : 12 years, 3 months ago on 9 December 2011 12:13 (A review of Match Point)about how a rainy day runes man's life !.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................
0 comments, Reply to this entry
aww i ❤ ♥ that ♪ ♫ in the movie :]
Posted : 12 years, 10 months ago on 10 May 2011 04:31 (A review of And They Lived Happily Ever After)[Link removed - login to see][Link removed - login to see][Link removed - login to see]Create a [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] at [Link removed - login to see]
0 comments, Reply to this entry
aww i ❤ ♥ that ♪ ♫ in the movie :]
Posted : 12 years, 10 months ago on 10 May 2011 04:27 (A review of The Girl Next Door )[Link removed - login to see][Link removed - login to see][Link removed - login to see]Create a [Link removed - login to see] [Link removed - login to see] at [Link removed - login to see]
0 comments, Reply to this entry
aww i ❤ ♥ that ♪ ♫ in the movie :]
Posted : 12 years, 10 months ago on 10 May 2011 04:19 (A review of The Lake House)[Link removed - login to see][Link removed - login to see][Link removed - login to see]Create a [Link removed - login to see] at [Link removed - login to see]
0 comments, Reply to this entry
No Strings Attached review
Posted : 13 years, 1 month ago on 29 January 2011 12:31 (A review of No Strings Attached)Ashton Kutcher getting better ;)
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Girl Next Door review
Posted : 13 years, 3 months ago on 5 December 2010 03:18 (A review of The Girl Next Door )its such a awesome movie :p
emile and elisha were gr8 :))
emile and elisha were gr8 :))
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (Game of the Year Edition) review
Posted : 13 years, 4 months ago on 5 November 2010 03:51 (A review of Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (Game of the Year Edition))Its a brilliant game.A truly amazing story with amazing graphics 10/10.The characters in-game also have brilliant roles.Drake has a very interesting character.Zoran Lazarvic the psychopathic war criminal also has a very brutal role, with a huge army and no mercy he tries to find shambala in his quest to achieve some mythological powers. The online multiplayer is also really fun to play with friends or others.The story has many twists in it like Harry using drake and then double-crossing him for money from their client (Zoran Lazarvic) and how Elena replaces Chloe and so on.I recommend this game trust me you will like it.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
God of War Collection review
Posted : 13 years, 4 months ago on 4 November 2010 07:29 (A review of God of War Collection)God of war 1 and 2 in HD what can be better than that???.
I mean it... I played it and it really does give you breath taking graphics but of course no better than god of war 3.
I mean it... I played it and it really does give you breath taking graphics but of course no better than god of war 3.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Hybrid Theory review
Posted : 13 years, 4 months ago on 2 November 2010 02:11 (A review of Hybrid Theory)one of the best linkin park albums!!!!!
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Movies
Favorite - View all |
My movies page Rated 1437 movies |
TV
Favorite - View all |
My tv page Rated 163 tv |
Games
Favorite - View all |
My games page Rated 284 games |
Music
Top rated |
My music page Rated 538 music |
Books
Top rated |
My books page Rated 159 books |
Favorite Authors
DVDs
Top rated |
My dvds page Rated 315 dvds |
My feed
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 3 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 5 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 5 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
Movie Diary: 2011 (108 movies items)
"i like you comments on the movies , agreed on most of them :) nice list"
12 years, 5 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 6 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
Movies in Time Bomb penguin style!!! (36 movies items)
"lol nice one , i like ur penguin obsession :D"
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
Celebrities and their weight issues (20 person items)
"Celebrities and their weight issues awesome title :D and awesome list , double vote for the list :D"
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
Listal's 100 Films To See Before You Die (2011) (100 movies items)
"i think its time for me to Die :p :D "
12 years, 7 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
My Favourite Angels, Vampires, Werewolves and More (371 books items)
"DAM this is an awesome collection :D"
12 years, 8 months ago
bluejeansx commented on a list
My top 100 favourite movies of all time! (100 movies items)
"dam there's not even a single movie i dont want on this list :D so my taste :D"
12 years, 8 months ago
Hi. Mine is blue♡♡♡
hope u like it
www.listal.com/list/disney-princesses-silhouette
thanks for ur time
www.listal.com/list/whats-up-dress-2
thanks 4 your time♥♥♥
Thanks, I owe you one !!!
www.listal.com/list/80s-men
www.listal.com/list/most-beautiful-women-nowadays
www.listal.com/list/actors-that-directed
www.listal.com/list/yes-we-sing-movies-very
www.listal.com/list/movies-shooted-in-morocco
www.listal.com/list/actors-played-real-actors
www.listal.com/list/actors-played-reel-us-presidents
www.listal.com/list/foreign-directors-directed-least-one
www.listal.com/list/yes-we-work-both-scorsese
do you know this....
www.listal.com/list/did-you-know-mahnum
thanks 4 ur time
this is my new list . hope u enjoy it
www.listal.com/list/nicole-kidman-gowns
thanks 4 ur time
this is my new list . hope u like it
www.listal.com/list/girlyou-spark
thanks 4 ur time
www.listal.com/list/in-love-these-covers
thanks 4 ur time
www.listal.com/list/top-50-models-backagain
hope you like it and thanks for your
time
www.listal.com/list/love-these-posters
www.listal.com/list/my-friends-the-best
www.listal.com/list/top-100-hottest-women-backagain
www.listal.com/list/girls-and-trees
and Top 25 Best Supporting Actor Nominees that Lost Oscar
Hope you like it!